Board of Directors

2021-2022 Officers

Chairman
Phil Sutton, Kubota Manufacturing of America

Chairman-Elect
William Bagwell, Homestead Investments

Treasurer
Perry Barnett, CPA, Rushton

Vice Chair, Economic Development
Glennis Barnes, Georgia Power

Vice Chair, Marketing
Missy Burgess, Lanier Islands

Vice Chair, South Hall Council
Mike Zeiler, Bitzer US

Vice Chair, Community Development
Margaret Spratlin, Longstreet Clinic

Vice Chair, Education
Andi Farmer, Milton Martin Honda

Vice Chair, Education
Lauren Armour Talley, Lanier Technical College

Vice Chair, Government Affairs
Drew Echols, Jaemor Farms

Vice Chair, Membership
Tammy Caudell, Carroll Daniel Construction

Vice Chair, Membership
Casey Ryals, Hall County Farm Bureau Insurance

Chair, Vision 2030
Tate O’Rouke, Jackson EMC

Executive Director, Vision 2030
Elizabeth Higgins

Co-Chairs, HALLmark
Phil Bonelli, Regions Bank
Brett Fowler, Turner, Wood & Smith Insurance
Philip Wilheit Jr.
, Wilheit Packaging

Senior Advisor
Carol Burrell, Northeast Georgia Health System

Immediate Past Chair
Brian Rochester, Rochester & Associates

Greater Hall Chamber President & CEO
Kit Dunlap

2021-2022 Board of Directors

Christa Andrews, Corporate Storage
Edward Asbridge, Mayor, City of Flowery Branch
Norman Baggs, The Times
Brian Barfield, AT&T
Phil Bonelli, Regions Bank
Neal Booth, Pinnacle Bank
Haley Bower, Clipper Petroleum
Chris Braswell, The Norton Agency
Chris Brown, Delta Community Credit Union
Whitney Brown, Stewart, Melvin & Frost
Dan Carey, TRUIST
Mitch Clarke, AccessWDUN
Sean Couch, Northeast Georgia Health System
Sam Couvillon, Mayor, City of Gainesville
Shanna Cronic, Northeast Georgia Diagnostic Clinic
S. Wade Dale, Mayor, City of Gillsville
Ashley Davis, Lawson Air Conditioning & Plumbing
Stacey Dickson, Lake Lanier CVB
Beth Downs, Northeast Georgia Health System
Josh Everett, New Leaf Landscape Services
Emily Hayes, Milton Martin Toyota
Richard Higgins, Chair, Hall County Commission
Sam Hulsey, United Community Bank
Rick Humphrey, Michelin Raceway Road Atlanta
Brooke Kalinauskas, Conditioned Air Systems
Jay Kelly, Signs by Tomorrow
Jay Kilroy, Willis Investment Counsel
Michael Lancaster, Edward Jones Investments
David Lee, Jackson EMC
Dr. Kate Maine, University of North Georgia
Ward McCamy, Bank of America
Tim McDonald, Lanier Technical College
Ashton Meeks, Starke Family Office
Terry Merck, American Yazaki Corporation
Sheri Millwood, Oakwood City Council
Dr. Kirsty Montgomery, Lakeview Academy
Chris Nish, Cottrell
James Nix, Mayor, City of Clermont
Dr. Jeff Payne, Capstone Property Group
Todd Pennington, McGarity’s Business Products
Michele Piucci, Peach State Bank & Trust
Col. Stas Preczewski, Riverside Military Academy
Chris Purvis, First Citizens Bank
Brad Puryear, Mansfield Energy
Scott Rizzo, Recro Pharma
Vanesa Sarazua, Hispanic Alliance Georgia
Will Schofield, Hall County School System
Mulham Shbeib, Mar-Jac Poultry
John Simpson, Lakeview Academy
Dr. Anne Skleder, Brenau University
Jackie Walters Slaughter, Walters Management Co
Terry Spicer, King’s Hawaiian Bakery
Ahna Still, Logically / Halski Systems
Kevin Strada, The Atlanta Falcons
Joe Thomas, Mayor, City of Lula
Kurt Ward, Mayor, Town of Braselton
Philip Wilheit, Sr., Wilheit Packaging
Dr. Jeremy Williams, Gainesville City Schools
Robert Woody, Liberty
Darryl Workman, South State Bank
John Wright, Fieldale Farms
Nancy Jo Zimmer, JP Morgan Chase Bank